Previous Executive Boards

Presidents Over Time

Name Country Term
Theo Wubbels The Netherlands Sep 2014 - Sep 2018
Lejf Moos Denmark Sep 2009 - Sep 2014
Ingrid Gogolin Germany Sep 2004 - Sep 2009
Michel Caillot France Sep 2001 - Sep 2004
Sverker Lindblad Sweden Sep 1999 - Sep 2001
Peter Dobrich Germany Sep 1996 - Sep 1999
James Calderhead UK Sep 1995 - Sep 1996

Secretary General Over Time

Name Country Term
Maria Pacheco Figueiredo Portugal Sep 2016 - Sep 2020
Marit Honerod Hoveid Norway Sep 2012 - Sep 2016
Ian Grosvenor UK Sep 2008 - Sep 2012
Lisbeth Lundahl Sweden Sep 2005 - Sep 2008
Margaret Kirkwood UK Sep 2001 - Sep 2005
Martin Lawn UK Sep 1999 - Sep 2001
Wynne Harlen UK Sep 1996 - Sep 1999
James Calderhead UK Sep 1995- Sep 1996
James Calderhead UK Jan 1995- Sep 1995

Treasurer Over Time

Name Country Term
Herbert Altrichter Austria Sep 2013 - Sep 2021
Theo Wubbels The Netherlands Sep 2009 - Sep 2013
Wim Jochems The Netherlands Sep 2003 - Sep 2009
Jules Pieters The Netherlands Sep 2000 - Sep 2003
Rae Stark UK Sep 1998 - Sep 2000
Wynne Harlen UK Jan 1995 - Sep1998

Network Representative on Council Over Time

Name Country Term
Jani Ursin Finland Sep 2015 - Sep 2019
Maria Pacheco Figueiredo Portugal Sep 2011- Sep 2015
Marit Honerod Hoveid Norway Sep 2008 - Sep 2011
Ian Grosvenor UK Jan 2006 - Sep 2008
Edwin Keiner Germany Jan 2003- Jan 2006

EERA Constitution

Please note, as EERA is organised as a German eingetragener Verein, the German version of the constitution is legally binding.